0 %

Legal Notice

About OBRATORI – L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab and these terms of use

This website is published by OBRATORI – L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab, a Simplified joint-stock Company with a single shareholder capital of 5,000,000 euros, whose headoffices are located 61 Boulevard des Dames 13002 Marseille, registered with the Trade and Companies Register from Marseille under the number 830 914 032. VAT number: FR24 830914032

Director of the publication: Julie Géret, Communications and Events Manager.

You can contact us by email: [email protected]

Credits: the site was developed by the company Frinbr.

Website host

L’hébergement de notre site est assuré par la société GANDI SAS, Société par Actions Simplifiée au capital de 800.000€ ayant son siège social au 63-65 boulevard Masséna Paris (75013) FRANCE .

The hosting of our site is provided by the company Infomaniak Network SA, office registered at Rue Eugène-Marziano 25, 1227 Genève – Suisse.

N° IDE & TVA : CHE-103.167.648

You can contact our host at https://contact.infomaniak.com

Intellectual Property & Rights granted to users

OBRATORI – L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab owns the intellectual property rights and has the rights to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any use, reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of OBRATORI – L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code, in particular.

The trademarks and domain names appearing on the site are the exclusive property of L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab. Any reproduction or use of these trademarks or domain names in any way and for any purpose whatsoever is prohibited.

Site Content

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab strives in good faith to provide accurate, complete and up-to-date information. Notwithstanding this, this site and its content and the information provided to users are provided “as is” and without any warranty or guarantee of any kind, express or implied. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab disclaims all responsibility and does not guarantee that the functions available on the site www.obratori.com are never interrupted or the absence of viruses or other harmful elements in the browser concerned. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab disclaims all liability, even in case of misconduct, for direct, indirect or consequential damages that may result from access to the elements of the website www.obratori.com or their use. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab reserves the right to completely or partially modify this site or to cease its use without prior notice. Similarly, the company has no obligation to update this site.

Hypertext links to independent websites group.loccitane.com do not imply endorsement of their content by L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab, which can not be held responsible for their availability or their content. The activation of a link to these websites is at the user’s own risk.

The contents and information of the site, as well as the present legal notices and conditions of use may be modified at any time. The fact that you continue to use the site implies that you accept the new legal notice and conditions of use.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https:/https://obratori.com is subject to French law. In the event of a dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts of Marseille, France.

Limitations of liability

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab acts as the publisher of the site.

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website https://obratori.com, and resulting from the use of a material not meeting the specifications, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab can not guarantee the availability and the permanent accessibility of the site. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab also can not be held responsible for any damages arising from the use of the Internet and IT and telecommunications systems. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab can not also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://obratori.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users.

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the used medium (text, photography …).


PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

Responsible for collecting personal data

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account connected to their website. For the Personal Data collected in connection with the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the Person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is: L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab is represented by Reinold Geiger, its legal representative.

As manager of the data collection it collects, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments according to reality. Whenever L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab processes Personal Data, it takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab treats them.

Purpose of the data collected

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab may process all or part of the data:

– to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.

– to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)

– to improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

– to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://staging.obratori.com: email address,

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab does not market your personal data which are therefore only used for necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

Access’ right, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users of https://obratori.com have the following rights:

– right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of the data of Users right of locking or erasing data of the Users of a personal nature (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or preservation is prohibited.

– right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)

– right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 RGPD)

– right of opposition to the processing of User data (Article 21 RGPD)

– right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)

– right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third which he will have previously designated.

As soon as L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes. or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify or oppose their treatment, the User may contact L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab in writing at the following address: OBRATORI – L ‘OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab – DPO, Julie GERET – 61 Boulevard des Dames 13002 Marseille.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he / she would like L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab to correct, update or delete by identifying himself / herself with a copy of an identity document (identity card). or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab by law, particularly with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://obratori.com may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

Non-disclosure of personal data

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without informing the client beforehand. However, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it presents sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679 ). L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab, the latter must promptly inform the Customer and inform him of the corrective measures taken. In addition, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab does not collect any “sensitive data”. The Personal Data of the User may be processed by subsidiaries of L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to achieve the purposes of this policy. Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://obratori.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.


HYPERTEXT LINKS “cookies AND internet tags

The site https://obratori.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab. However, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab does not have the possibility to verify the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact. Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

“COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab may process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and the searches carried out. This information allows L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab to improve the content of the Site, the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are registered in the Website. the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when OBRATORI – L’OCCITANE Innovation Lab or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

If applicable, L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly proposed by L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab, resulting from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab to register or to consult Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to Twitter, Linkedin and Google Plus social networks appearing on the Website https://obratori.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies while continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://staging.obratori.com, Twitter, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only deposited on your devices if you consent to them, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of https://obratori.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent to https://obratori.com filing this type of cookies.

TAGS INTERNET

The OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them via a web analysis specialist partner likely to be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the user) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Site, and on the various pages of it. This technology allows L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab to evaluate visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information accessed), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the Site’s activity for the L’OCCITANE INNOVATION Lab, and provide other services. relating to the use of it and the Internet.

libero Sed suscipit id Curabitur neque. accumsan